Labels

A KEEPER (13) Advertisement (5) Airfryer (1) announcement (4) Apam (21) Articles (3) Awards (24) Beef (7) Bread (140) Brownies (15) Cakes (134) Charity (6) Chicken (18) Chiffon (13) Contest (6) Cookies (72) Crafts (1) Cuppies Design (56) Dedication (57) Dessert (4) Donut (6) Drinks (10) Egg (1) Equipments (6) Fish (6) Flashback (1) Fondant (1) Gifts (1) Health (4) Healthmenu (2) HELP (2) Information (4) Ingredients (7) Islam (4) Jalan-jalan Cari Makan (2) Kuih-muih (114) Lauk-pauk (132) MANUALS (2) Muffins (41) MY BOOK (3) Orders (3) Pasta (17) Phillips AirFryer (2) Phillips Pressure Cooker HD2137 (2) Pies n Pastry (21) Pies/Pastry/Puffs (5) Pudding (10) Ramblings (25) Rice n Noodles (63) Seafood (7) Snacks (40) Step-by-Step (15) Stories (14) Tag (9) Trips (12) Vegetables (7) Video (3) Western (15)

Search This Blog

Showing posts with label MY BOOK. Show all posts
Showing posts with label MY BOOK. Show all posts

Wednesday, July 13, 2011

Mama dapat hadiah dan award. Sukerrrrnyaaa!

BAB 1

Malam semalam, ingatkan nak update blog. Berkobar-kobar tu sebab jiwa tak kacau dan hati ku gembira. Sekali tu line tenet kat laptop mama down. Nak mintak tolong hubby tengokkan, dia dah 'belayar', kesian pulak nak kejut. Nak pujuk hati, terus gosok baju. Terubat sket rajuk ku ini... dan terkuranglah sikit timbunan baju belum bergosok ku iteww... hahaha... jadi tuan-tuan dan puan-puan, petua menghilangkan rajuk adalah menggosok baju... bley? ....muahahaha...
Mama gembira semalam sebab mama terima parcel dari Poslaju Malaysia. Hairan juga pada mulanya sebab hubby tak ada pulak beritahu dia ada beli apa-apa online dan mama pun tak ada beli apa-apa online. Rupanya mama dapat hadiah dari rakan yang mama kenali di Facebook...erk facebook? huhuhu..nostalgia tuh... banyak kenangan manis.... Terima kasih banyak-banyak ye Fadzlina Kamis. Macam tahu tahu je mama baru habis baca novel oleh Norhayati Ibrahim dan sedang berfikir, buku apa pulak nak baca selepas ni...yang pasti... buku ini yang akan ku baca seterusnya.... dah siap balut tau....



BAB 2

Cer tengok ni cer tengok...


 
Bila Niezza dah sebut perkataan 'wasiat' tu... rasa bersalah pulak kalau tak buat. Dahlah tu... nama mama yang pertama kena 'tembak'. Terharu tu sebenarnya... hihi..


 
Okay Niezza, mama dah bawak balik award yang Niezza bagi, dah gantung lek lok ni.... Pasal homework tu, mama dah pernah buat dulu... jadi mama linkkan ajelah kat sini ek... aci eh.... Apa-apa pun, terima kasih banyak-banyak atas ingatan Niezza tu ye...

Wednesday, April 13, 2011

MamaFaMi's Spice n Splendour Volume 1

Syukur Alhamdulillah...

Just now at about 1.30pm, the postman (not the previous friendly one but a much younger one. Both are friendly though. Syabas Pos Malaysia!) rang the doorbell. When I saw what he was holding, I knew that my waiting has come to an end. And all my patience, finally paid off. I've received my other book, MamaFaMi's Spice n Splendour Volume 1.

Presenting.....





And I am the proud owner of these two books...



Dedication...



And not forgetting to all my friends, in the real world or just in the cyberworld, I heart you all. Without the support from all of you, I don't think I'll manage to produce these two books, even for my own collection. Thank you from the bottom of my heart... muah....

Will there be another book mama?
We'll just wait and see.....;)

Have a nice day!

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

MY NEWBORN!

Huff... puff... huff.... puff....
I am gasping for air.... oh ALLAH help me....
I am sooooo excited... so happy that words can't describe...
MasyaAllah....

Ok ok... take it easy.... take a deep breath mama...
Hmmmm......
Hmmmm.....
Alright... I'm okay now.... let's move on.....

My house door bell rang at about 4pm. I had the hunch that it must be Mr Postman bringing something that I had been waiting for.. ANXIOUSLY. When Syahmi went to answer the door, indeed it's the Mr Postman and not just any Postman but the friendly one. He had been sending things to my house quite a number of time before this. And today, he sent me something that made me extra happy. He brought me this..

Package from overseas???

SharedBook?? What's that?
Hurry up mama...out with the truth.... to be honest, at this stage, my heartbeat was racing like mad!


.....THA DHAAA..... 

My newborn! But actually it's not the first one. Wonder where is my first born at the moment? Haiz...
Yup, you read right.... MamaFaMi's publication... hahahaha... berangan baikkk punyahhh!

Side of my book...

Snippet....

Now I can roughly imagine how the authors of the books felt when they see their books published. Though I just printed this one copy for me to keep, the excitement to see your own work in a book is just satisfying enough. ALHAMDULILLAH.

Thank you to all of you my lovely friends....without you, MamaFaMi won't be staying this long in the world of blogging.

Thank you thank you thank you....

Updated : In case anyone is interested to print their own blog, please click at Blog2Print

Love,
MamaFaMi